The first two of the biggest Monster Energy Festivals are almost here kicking things off with Fort Rock in Ft. Myers and Welcome to Rockville in Jacksonville. Want to start planning your day out? Check out the schedules below for both events now!

 

fortrocklogo

Saturday, April 25th

Monster Energy Main Stage North

11:40 AM       ReverbNation Winner
12:55 PM       ‘68
2:05 PM         Young Guns
3:15 PM         Starset
4:25 PM         VAMPS
5:45 PM         The Pretty Reckless
7:25 PM         Papa Roach
9:40 PM         Slipknot

Monster Energy Main Stage South

12:20 PM       Lola Black
1:30 PM         Butcher Babies
2:40 PM         We Are Harlot
3:50 PM         Motionless In White
5:00 PM         In This Moment
6:30 PM         Breaking Benjamin
8:25 PM         Godsmack

rockvillelogo

Saturday, April 25

Monster Energy Fire Museum Stage

12:30 PM         Stars In Stereo
2:00 PM           Hollywood Undead
3:30 PM           Of Mice & Men
5:15 PM           Halestorm
7:10 PM           Slayer
9:35 PM           Korn

Jack Daniel’s Metropolitan Park Stage

11:45 AM         Like A Storm
1:15 PM           Nonpoint
2:45 PM           Scott Weiland and the Wildabouts
4:15 PM           Queensrÿche
6:15 PM           Ministry
8:20 PM           Marilyn Manson

ReverbNation Stage powered by Hundred Handed

11:55 AM         Red Sun Rising
1:05 PM           Sons Of Texas
2:15 PM           Fozzy
3:25 PM           Exodus
4:55 PM           Testament
6:45 PM           Suicidal Tendencies

 

Jägermeister Stage

11:20 AM         World Gone
12:30 PM         Sangre
1:40 PM           Upon A Burning Body
2:50 PM           Beartooth
4:10 PM           Periphery
5:50 PM           The Devil Wears Prada

Sunday, April 26

Monster Energy Fire Museum Stage

12:20 PM         We Are Harlot
1:40 PM           Surprise Guest
3:00 PM           In This Moment
4:50 PM           The Pretty Reckless
6:35 PM           Papa Roach
8:40 PM           Slipknot

Jack Daniel’s Metropolitan Park Stage

11:40 AM         ‘68
1:00 PM           Young Guns
2:20 PM           Motionless In White
3:50 PM           Breaking Benjamin
5:40 PM           Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators
7:30 PM           Godsmack

ReverbNation Stage powered by Hundred Handed

11:10 AM         Shattered Sun
12:15 PM         ReverbNation Winner
1:25 PM           Starset
2:35 PM           Butcher Babies
4:05 PM           Hatebreed
6:15 PM           All That Remains

Jägermeister Stage

11:40 AM         From Ashes To New
12:50 PM         Islander
2:00 PM           VAMPS
3:20 PM           Tremonti
5:10 PM           In Flames

Categories: Live Reviews 2 like

Leave a Reply